Call us at: (800) 826-8890
3m 10GB SC/SC Duplex MM Aqua Fiber - 50
3m 10GB SC/SC Duplex MM Aqua Fiber - 50
3m 10GB SC/SC Duplex MM Aqua Fiber - 50
3m 10GB SC/SC Duplex MM Aqua Fiber - 50
Item#
:
33059
Price
:
$15.96
Condition
:
New
Availability
:
Out of Stuck
Qty
:
Request A Quote
Share & Bookmark
Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backwardpatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. PRODUCT FEATURES: Fullypatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications; Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources; Designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethe applications. Primary InformationNetwork Cable Type Patch Cable Cable Technology Fiber optic Left Connector Gender Male Right Connector Gender Male Left Connector Type SC Right Connector Type SC Features Laser-Optimized 50/125 Multimode Duplex ;Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated) Dimensions&MiscellaneousLength 3 M Enclosure Color Aqua Service&SupportService & Support Type Limited lifetime warranty UNSPSC CodeUNSPSC Code 26121607