Call us at: (800) 826-8890
3m LC/MTRJ Duplex MM Fiber-62.5 W/CLIPS
3m LC/MTRJ Duplex MM Fiber-62.5 W/CLIPS
3m LC/MTRJ Duplex MM Fiber-62.5 W/CLIPS
3m LC/MTRJ Duplex MM Fiber-62.5 W/CLIPS
Item#
:
33183
Price
:
$20.48
Condition
:
New
Availability
:
Out of Stuck
Qty
:
Request A Quote
Share & Bookmark
We offer high-quality LC to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethe Fibre Channel ATM and Gigabit Ethe. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the tel room and the work area and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects interconnects and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. Primary InformationNetwork Cable Type Patch Cable Cable Technology Fiber optic Left Connector Gender Male Right Connector Gender Male Left Connector Type MT-RJ Right Connector Type LC Features Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron ;Type: Multimode Duplex Dimensions&MiscellaneousLength 3 M Enclosure Color Orange Service&SupportService & Support Type Lifetime Warranty UNSPSC CodeUNSPSC Code 26121607